Kent School Housatonic
Team Schedule (2023 - 2024)
Date | Opponent | Time | Rink Location | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/27/2023 | vs Northwood School | 12:00 PM | Hotchkiss - | W (4-3) |
11/27/2023 | vs Frederick Gunn | 4:00 PM | Hotchkiss - | T (3-3) |
11/29/2023 | vs Hoosac | 5:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (8-1) |
12/2/2023 | vs Hebron | 6:30 PM | Exeter - | W (9-2) |
12/3/2023 | vs Kimball Union | 2:30 PM | Exeter - | L (2-5) |
12/6/2023 | vs Brunswick | 4:30 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | L (4-5) |
12/8/2023 | vs Frederick Gunn | 5:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (7-3) |
12/9/2023 | @ Salisbury School | 7:00 PM | 251 Canaan Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 | W (4-2) |
12/14/2023 | @ Trinity-Pawling | 3:00 PM | AOF Christmas Classic - Gardner Rink | W (5-1) |
12/15/2023 | vs Loomis Chaffee | 9:00 AM | Avon Old Farms - | W (8-5) |
12/15/2023 | vs Frederick Gunn | 5:00 PM | Avon Old Farms - | W (3-1) |
12/16/2023 | vs TBD | 3:00 PM | Avon Old Farms - | |
12/16/2023 | @ Avon Old Farms | 3:30 PM | Avon Old Farms - | T (2-2) |
1/6/2024 | vs Loomis Chaffee | 4:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | L (4-5) |
1/8/2024 | vs Millbrook | 5:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (5-2) |
1/10/2024 | vs Trinity-Pawling | 4:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (8-5) |
1/13/2024 | @ Avon Old Farms | 2:00 PM | Avon Old Farms | L (1-3) |
1/17/2024 | @ Hotchkiss School | 4:30 PM | Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT | W (5-2) |
1/20/2024 | vs Salisbury School | 6:30 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | L (1-5) |
1/24/2024 | @ Taft | 2:30 PM | 90 Guernseytown Road, Watertown, CT 06795 | L (1-3) |
1/27/2024 | @ Westminster | 2:30 PM | 995 Hopmeadow St. Simsbury, CT 06070 | W (4-3) |
1/31/2024 | vs Taft | 4:30 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (3-2) |
2/7/2024 | @ Berkshire School | 3:30 PM | L (4-5) | |
2/10/2024 | @ Trinity-Pawling | 7:00 PM | Tirrell Rink - 700 Route 22 Pawling, NY 12564 | W (8-5) |
2/14/2024 | vs Hotchkiss School | 4:45 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | T (3-3) |
2/17/2024 | vs Canterbury | 7:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (6-4) |
2/21/2024 | @ Deerfield Academy | 4:15 PM | Deerfield Academy | L (3-5) |
2/24/2024 | vs Choate Rosemary Hall | 6:30 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (11-2) |
2/28/2024 | @ Deerfield Academy | 4:30 PM | Deerfield Academy | W (5-1) |
3/2/2024 | vs Berkshire School | 2:00 PM | 1 Macedonia Road, Kent, CT | W (5-4) |
3/3/2024 | @ Dexter | 2:30 PM | Harvard University | W (3-2) |